timezones.de

11:29:31pm
Flag South Korea

Yeoncheon
South Korea - Gyeonggi-do

Current local time:

08:29am:31
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeonggi-do
Population:0
Latitude:38.1011300
Longitude:127.0772700
Elevation:60m
Alternate names:Rensen, Yeoncheon, Yonch'on, Yŏnch’ŏn, yeoncheon, 연천m