timezones.de

02:03:19am
Flag South Korea

Andong
South Korea - Gyeongsangbuk-do

Current local time:

11:03am:19
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeongsangbuk-do
Population:129.319
Latitude:36.5655600
Longitude:128.7250000
Elevation:96m
Alternate names:Andang, Andon, Andong, Anto, Antō, Андонm