timezones.de

09:11:00am
Flag South Korea

Cheongsong gun
South Korea - Gyeongsangbuk-do

Current local time:

06:10pm:59
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeongsangbuk-do
Population:31.313
Latitude:36.4335100
Longitude:129.0570000
Elevation:197m
Alternate names:Ch'ongsong-gun, Ch'ŏngsong-gun, Cheongsong gun, Seisho, Seisho-gun, Seishō, Seishō-gun, cheongsong, cheongsong-eub, cheongsong-gun, 청송, 청송군, 청송읍m