timezones.de

02:13:43am
Flag South Korea

Eisen
South Korea - Gyeongsangbuk-do

Current local time:

11:13am:42
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeongsangbuk-do
Population:84.625
Latitude:36.8216700
Longitude:128.6308300
Elevation:145m
Alternate names:Eisen, Eishu, Eishū, Yongju, Yŏngjum