timezones.de

02:38:50am
Flag South Korea

Eisen
South Korea - Gyeongsangbuk-do

Current local time:

11:38am:50
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeongsangbuk-do
Population:56.006
Latitude:35.9675000
Longitude:128.9308300
Elevation:85m
Alternate names:Eisen, Yongch'on, Yŏngch’ŏnm