timezones.de

01:10:29am
Flag South Korea

Gumi
South Korea - Gyeongsangbuk-do

Current local time:

10:10am:29
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeongsangbuk-do
Population:291.006
Latitude:36.1136000
Longitude:128.3360000
Elevation:63m
Alternate names:Gumi, Kibi, Kumi, Kwimi, QKM, gui wei shi, gumi, gumisi, Куми, 亀尾市, 龟尾市, 구미, 구미시m