timezones.de

02:33:55am
Flag South Korea

Gyeongsan-si
South Korea - Gyeongsangbuk-do

Current local time:

11:33am:55
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeongsangbuk-do
Population:129.903
Latitude:35.8233300
Longitude:128.7377800
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:Gyeongsan, Gyeongsan-si, gyeongsan, gyeongsansi, 경산, 경산시m