timezones.de

08:09:37am
Flag South Korea

Hayang
South Korea - Gyeongsangbuk-do

Current local time:

05:09pm:37
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeongsangbuk-do
Population:40.423
Latitude:35.9133300
Longitude:128.8200000
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:Hayang, Kayo, Kayōm