timezones.de

11:49:01pm
Flag South Korea

Heung-hai
South Korea - Gyeongsangbuk-do

Current local time:

08:49am:01
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeongsangbuk-do
Population:36.080
Latitude:36.1125000
Longitude:129.3522200
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Funhai, Heung-hai, Heunghae, Hunghae, Hŭnghae, Kokai, Kōkai, Uich'ang, Ŭich’angm