timezones.de

02:30:03am
Flag South Korea

Jenzan
South Korea - Gyeongsangbuk-do

Current local time:

11:30am:03
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeongsangbuk-do
Population:20.673
Latitude:36.2408300
Longitude:128.2975000
Elevation:48m
Alternate names:Jenzan, Seonsan, Sonsan, Sŏnsan, seonsan, 선산m