timezones.de

12:03:37am
Flag South Korea

Kunwi
South Korea - Gyeongsangbuk-do

Current local time:

09:03am:37
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeongsangbuk-do
Population:34.293
Latitude:36.2347200
Longitude:128.5727800
Elevation:95m
Alternate names:Guni, Kunwi, gun-wi, gun-wigun, 군위, 군위군m