timezones.de

01:41:38am
Flag South Korea

Kyonju
South Korea - Gyeongsangbuk-do

Current local time:

10:41am:38
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeongsangbuk-do
Population:155.237
Latitude:35.8427800
Longitude:129.2116700
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Gyeongju, Keishu, Keishū, Keisyu, Keisyū, Kjondzhu, Kjong-dschu, Kjöng-dschu, Kyeng-chu, Kyeng-ju, Kyong-choo, Kyongju, Kyonju, Kyŏngju, gyeongjusi, qing zhou, qing zhou shi, Кёнджу, 慶州, 慶州市, 경주시m