timezones.de

02:07:01am
Flag South Korea

Mungyeong
South Korea - Gyeongsangbuk-do

Current local time:

11:07am:01
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeongsangbuk-do
Population:81.525
Latitude:36.5945800
Longitude:128.1994600
Elevation:78m
Alternate names:Bunke-gun, Bunkei-gun, Bunkē-gun, Mun'gyong, Mun'gyong-gun, Mun'gyōng-gun, Mun'gyŏng, Mungjon, Mungyeong gun, Munkyong-Mining Region, mungyeong, mungyeongsi, wen qing shi, Мунгён, 聞慶市, 문경, 문경시m