timezones.de

01:37:22am
Flag South Korea

Mungyeong
South Korea - Gyeongsangbuk-do

Current local time:

10:37am:22
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeongsangbuk-do
Population:0
Latitude:36.7352800
Longitude:128.1083300
Elevation:169m
Alternate names:Bunkei, Mun'gyong, Mungyeong, Mun’gyŏng, mungyeong, 문경m