timezones.de

02:37:55am
Flag South Korea

Pohang
South Korea - Gyeongsangbuk-do

Current local time:

11:37am:55
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeongsangbuk-do
Population:500.000
Latitude:36.0322200
Longitude:129.3650000
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Geijitsu, Hoko, Hoko-do, Hokō-dō, KPO, P'ohang, P'ohang-dong, P’ohang, P’ohang-dongm