timezones.de

01:59:35am
Flag South Korea

Sangju
South Korea - Gyeongsangbuk-do

Current local time:

10:59am:35
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeongsangbuk-do
Population:55.640
Latitude:36.4152800
Longitude:128.1605600
Elevation:61m
Alternate names:Ch'angju, Ch’angju, Sandzhu, Sang-dschu, Sangju, Shoshu, Shōshū, Syosyu, Syōsyū, sangju, Санджу, 상주m