timezones.de

07:54:58am
Advert
Flag South Korea

Waegwan
South Korea - Gyeongsangbuk-do

Current local time:

04:54pm:58
Saturday22.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeongsangbuk-do
Population:29.691
Latitude:35.9917500
Longitude:128.3973200
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Chilgok, Oegwan, Waegwan, Waegwan-dong, Waegwan-ni, Waikan, Wakan, chungju, waegwan, 왜관m
Advert