timezones.de

02:25:11am
Flag South Korea

Changnyeong
South Korea - Gyeongsangnam-do

Current local time:

11:25am:11
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeongsangnam-do
Population:74.668
Latitude:35.5414500
Longitude:128.4950600
Elevation:66m
Alternate names:Ch'angnyong, Ch’angnyŏng, changnyeong, changnyeong-eub, changnyeong-gun, 창녕, 창녕군, 창녕읍m