timezones.de

02:17:40am
Flag South Korea

Changwon
South Korea - Gyeongsangnam-do

Current local time:

11:17am:39
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeongsangnam-do
Population:550.000
Latitude:35.2280600
Longitude:128.6811100
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Cangvonas, Cchangwon, Ch'angwon, Ch'angwŏn, Changuon, Changwon, Chanvon, Chkhanvon, Ch’angwŏn, Sangwon, Shogen, Shōgen, chang yuan shi, chang-wonsi, changwn, tshanghwwn, zngwwn, Čangvonas, Čchangwon, Чанвон, Чангуон, Чханвон, צנגוון, تشانغوون, چانگون, چانگ‌وون, 昌原市, 창원시m