timezones.de

09:50:23am
Flag South Korea

Chinju
South Korea - Gyeongsangnam-do

Current local time:

06:50pm:23
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeongsangnam-do
Population:307.242
Latitude:35.1927800
Longitude:128.0847200
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Chindzhu, Chinju, HIN, Jinju, Shinshu, Shinshū, Sinsyu, Sinsyū, Tschin-dschu, jin zhou, jin zhou shi, jinjusi, Чинджу, 晋州, 晋州市, 진주시m