timezones.de

02:07:37am
Flag South Korea

Goseong
South Korea - Gyeongsangnam-do

Current local time:

11:07am:37
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeongsangnam-do
Population:26.704
Latitude:34.9763100
Longitude:128.3236100
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Goseong, Kojo, Kojō, Koson, Kosong, Kosŏng, Kozyo, Kozyō, goseong, Косон, 고성m