timezones.de

01:40:58am
Flag South Korea

Kimhae
South Korea - Gyeongsangnam-do

Current local time:

10:40am:58
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeongsangnam-do
Population:356.242
Latitude:35.2341700
Longitude:128.8811100
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Gimhae, Kimhae, Kinkai, Kumhae, KĊ­mhaem