timezones.de

12:48:38am
Flag South Korea

Kyosai
South Korea - Gyeongsangnam-do

Current local time:

09:48am:38
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeongsangnam-do
Population:72.124
Latitude:34.8502800
Longitude:128.5886100
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Koje, Kyosai, Kŏjem