timezones.de

10:06:40am
Flag South Korea

Yangsan
South Korea - Gyeongsangnam-do

Current local time:

07:06pm:39
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeongsangnam-do
Population:71.936
Latitude:35.3386100
Longitude:129.0386100
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Jansan, Ryosan, Ryozan, Ryōsan, Ryōzan, Yangsan, Янсанm