timezones.de

06:22:53pm
Advert
Flag South Korea

Gaigeturi
South Korea - Jeju-do

Current local time:

03:22am:52
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Jeju-do
Population:23.717
Latitude:33.4644400
Longitude:126.3183300
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Aewol, Aewol-li, Aewŏl, Aewŏl-li, Gaigetsu, Gaigetsu-ri, Gaigeturim
Advert