timezones.de

10:14:29am
Flag South Korea

Jeju-si
South Korea - Jeju-do

Current local time:

07:14pm:29
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Jeju-do
Population:408.364
Latitude:33.5097200
Longitude:126.5219400
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:CJU, Chedzhu, Cheju, Chu-sung, Chyei Chyu, Jeju, Jeju City, Jeju-si, Kota Jeju, Saishu, Saishū, Saisyu, Saisyu Yu, Saisyū, Saisyū Yū, Tsche-dschu, Tse-tsiu, Tsitcheou, jeju, jejusi, ji zhou shi, Чеджу, 済州市, 제주, 제주시m