timezones.de

12:58:12pm
Flag South Korea

Seogwipo
South Korea - Jeju-do

Current local time:

09:58pm:12
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Jeju-do
Population:155.691
Latitude:33.2533300
Longitude:126.5618100
Elevation:69m
Alternate names:JSP, Seogwipo, Sogvipkho, Согвипхоm