timezones.de

02:01:28am
Flag South Korea

Changsu
South Korea - Jeollabuk-do

Current local time:

11:01am:28
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Jeollabuk-do
Population:26.463
Latitude:35.6484200
Longitude:127.5152300
Elevation:411m
Alternate names:Changsu, Changsu-ri, Chosui-ri, Chōsui-ri, jangsu, jangsugun, 장수, 장수군m