timezones.de

09:24:37am
Flag South Korea

Imsil
South Korea - Jeollabuk-do

Current local time:

06:24pm:36
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Jeollabuk-do
Population:37.514
Latitude:35.6130600
Longitude:127.2794400
Elevation:233m
Alternate names:Imsil, Ninjitsu, imsil, imsilgun, 임실, 임실군m