timezones.de

09:27:08am
Flag South Korea

Jeonju
South Korea - Jeollabuk-do

Current local time:

06:27pm:08
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Jeollabuk-do
Population:711.424
Latitude:35.8219400
Longitude:127.1488900
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:CHN, Chenju, Chondzhu, Chongju, Chonju, Chunju, Chŏngju, Chŏnju, Condzu, Dzondzu, Džondžu, Jenchu, Jeonju, Tjyen-tjyou, Tschon-dschu, Tschön-dschu, Tsiuentcheou, Tyondyu, Tyondyū, jeonju, jeonjusi, jonju, jywnjw, quan zhou shi, Čondžu, Чонджу, Чоньжү, جئونجو, جيونجو, जॉन्जू, 全州市, 전주, 전주시m