timezones.de

12:48:07am
Flag South Korea

Kimje
South Korea - Jeollabuk-do

Current local time:

09:48am:07
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Jeollabuk-do
Population:44.894
Latitude:35.8016700
Longitude:126.8888900
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Kimje, Kintei, Kum, Kumje, KĊ­mjem