timezones.de

01:15:51am
Flag South Korea

Koch'ang
South Korea - Jeollabuk-do

Current local time:

10:15am:51
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Jeollabuk-do
Population:72.996
Latitude:35.4333300
Longitude:126.7000000
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Kosho, Kōshō, gochang, gochang-gun, 고창, 고창군m