timezones.de

09:55:32am
Flag South Korea

Nangen
South Korea - Jeollabuk-do

Current local time:

06:55pm:32
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Jeollabuk-do
Population:58.057
Latitude:35.4100000
Longitude:127.3858300
Elevation:103m
Alternate names:Mangen, Namvon, Namweon, Namwon, Namwun, Namwŏn, Namwŭn, Nangen, Намвонm