timezones.de

08:48:54am
Flag South Korea

Puan
South Korea - Jeollabuk-do

Current local time:

05:48pm:54
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Jeollabuk-do
Population:22.267
Latitude:35.7280600
Longitude:126.7319400
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Fuan, Puanm