timezones.de

09:58:29am
Flag South Korea

Haenam
South Korea - Jeollanam-do

Current local time:

06:58pm:28
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Jeollanam-do
Population:23.928
Latitude:34.5711100
Longitude:126.5988900
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Haenam, Kainan, haenam, 해남m