timezones.de

02:47:50am
Flag South Korea

Kurye
South Korea - Jeollanam-do

Current local time:

11:47am:50
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Jeollanam-do
Population:30.000
Latitude:35.2094400
Longitude:127.4644400
Elevation:46m
Alternate names:Kurye, Kyurei, Kyūrei, gulye, gulyegun, 구례, 구례군m