timezones.de

10:00:12am
Flag South Korea

Kwangyang
South Korea - Jeollanam-do

Current local time:

07:00pm:12
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Jeollanam-do
Population:89.281
Latitude:34.9752800
Longitude:127.5891700
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Gwang-yang, Koyo, Kuwagyan, Kwangyang, Kōyōm