timezones.de

02:53:49am
Flag South Korea

Moppo
South Korea - Jeollanam-do

Current local time:

11:53am:49
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Jeollanam-do
Population:268.402
Latitude:34.7936100
Longitude:126.3886100
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Mogpkho, Mogpo, Mok-pho, Mokp'o, Mokp’o, Mokuho, Moppo, Могпхоm