timezones.de

08:16:09am
Advert
Flag South Korea

Muan
South Korea - Jeollanam-do

Current local time:

05:16pm:09
Saturday22.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Jeollanam-do
Population:75.718
Latitude:34.9901400
Longitude:126.4789900
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:MWX, Muan, Muan-gun, Muapm
Advert