timezones.de

02:17:04am
Flag South Korea

Sinan
South Korea - Jeollanam-do

Current local time:

11:17am:04
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Jeollanam-do
Population:53.150
Latitude:34.8262000
Longitude:126.1086300
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:sin-an, sin-angun, 신안, 신안군m