timezones.de

10:59:27pm
Flag South Korea

Yeosu
South Korea - Jeollanam-do

Current local time:

07:59am:27
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Jeollanam-do
Population:295.538
Latitude:34.7627800
Longitude:127.6652800
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Josu, RSU, Yoch'on, Yosu, Yŏch’ŏn, Yŏsu, li shui shi, yeosusi, yywsw, Ёсү, Йосу, یئوسو, 麗水市, 여수시m