timezones.de

03:51:26pm
Advert
Flag South Korea

Seoul
South Korea - Seoul

Current local time:

12:51am:26
Wednesday19.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Seoul
Population:10.349.312
Latitude:37.5660000
Longitude:126.9784000
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Gorad Seul, Hanyang, SEL, Seoel, Seol, Seoul, Seoul-si, Seuel, Seul, Seula, Seulas, Seulo, Seulum, Seúl, Seül, Siul, Soeul, Sol, Soul, Sye-ul, Syou-ouen, Szoeul, Szöul, Séoul, Sêûl, Söul, Sŏul, Wang-ching, Wo-jo, Wō-jō, ciyol, han-yang, saul, seoul, seoulsi, seoulteugbyeolsi, seuli, shou er, shou er te bie shi, si'ula, siyola, sol, sola, souru, souru te bie shi, sywl, Σεούλ, Горад Сеул, Сеул, Соул, Сөүл, Սեուլ, סאול, סיאול, סעאל, سئول, سيول, سیول, سێئول, سېئول, सियोल, सोल, সিউল, சியோல், ಸೌಲ್, സോൾ, โซล, སེ་ཨུལ།, ဆိုးလ်မြို့, სეული, ሶል, សេអ៊ូល, ソウル, ソウル特別市, 首尔, 首尔特别市, 서울, 서울시, 서울특별시, 한양m
Advert