timezones.de

09:26:19am
Advert
Flag South Korea

Ulsan
South Korea - Ulsan

Current local time:

06:26pm:19
Thursday27.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Ulsan
Population:962.865
Latitude:35.5372200
Longitude:129.3166700
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:USN, Ul'san, Ulsan, Ulsan-si, Urusan, ulsan, ulsangwang-yeogsi, ulsansi, wei shan, wei shan guang yu shi, Ульсан, 蔚山, 蔚山広域市, 울산, 울산광역시, 울산시m
Advert