timezones.de

04:15:43am
Flag Suriname

Brokopondo
Suriname - Brokopondo

Current local time:

01:15am:43
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Paramaribo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Suriname (SR)
Federal State:Brokopondo
Population:14.662
Latitude:5.0559400
Longitude:-54.9804300
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Brokopondom