timezones.de

03:47:23pm
Flag Suriname

Nieuw Amsterdam
Suriname - Commewijne

Current local time:

12:47pm:23
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Paramaribo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Suriname (SR)
Federal State:Commewijne
Population:4.935
Latitude:5.8857300
Longitude:-55.0887100
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Fort Amsterdam, Fort Neu-Amsterdam, Fort New Amsterdam, Nieuw Amsterdamm