timezones.de

05:05:02am
Flag Suriname

Albina
Suriname - Marowijne

Current local time:

02:05am:02
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Paramaribo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Suriname (SR)
Federal State:Marowijne
Population:3.985
Latitude:5.5000000
Longitude:-54.0500000
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:ABN, Albinam