timezones.de

11:04:35pm
Flag Suriname

Moengo
Suriname - Marowijne

Current local time:

08:04pm:35
Friday14.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Paramaribo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Suriname (SR)
Federal State:Marowijne
Population:7.074
Latitude:5.6104300
Longitude:-54.4101500
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:MOJ, Moengom