timezones.de

12:19:06pm
Flag Suriname

Nieuw Nickerie
Suriname - Nickerie

Current local time:

09:19am:06
Saturday09.12.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Paramaribo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Suriname (SR)
Federal State:Nickerie
Population:13.143
Latitude:5.9260600
Longitude:-56.9729700
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:ICK, New Nickerie, Nickerie, Nieuw Nickeriem