timezones.de

10:33:41am
Advert
Flag Suriname

Wageningen
Suriname - Nickerie

Current local time:

07:33am:41
Saturday30.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Paramaribo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Suriname (SR)
Federal State:Nickerie
Population:4.145
Latitude:5.7601000
Longitude:-56.6652300
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:AGI, Wageningenm
Advert