timezones.de

11:30:29pm
Flag Suriname

Lelydorp
Suriname - Wanica

Current local time:

08:30pm:29
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Paramaribo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Suriname (SR)
Federal State:Wanica
Population:18.223
Latitude:5.7000000
Longitude:-55.2333300
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Lelydorpm